Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar
Rating
Nov 12, 2024Latest update
1.4.8Version
About Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar
Afghan National Islamic Calendar
The "Gentry National Afghan Calendar" is a comprehensive application tailored specifically for users who speak Farsi, Pashto, and Ozbiki. This application offers an array of useful features designed to enhance your daily routine and spiritual practices.
Key Features
- Islamic Calendar: The app includes a detailed Islamic calendar that provides essential information for Muslims around the world.
- Azan Notifications: Users can receive notifications for Azan (call to prayer) based on their location's time zone. You can choose to be notified via vibration, silent mode, or with the expressive sound of God’s beautiful words.
- Holy Quran: Access to the Holy Quran within the app, making it easier for you to read and study its teachings.
- Compass Feature: A built-in compass helps you find the direction of Mecca, which is particularly useful for travelers or those who wish to perform their prayers accurately.
- Weather Forecasts: Stay informed about the current day and weekly weather forecasts to plan your activities accordingly.
Additional Information
- Contact Us: If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to reach out to us via email at to.the.horizon.of.afghanistan@gmail.com.
- Developer Website: For more details about the development and updates, visit the developer’s website at https://publicstatic.org.
- Privacy Policy: To ensure transparency and trust, we maintain a privacy policy that outlines how we handle user data. You can review our privacy policy at https://static-pages.jeqele.ir/gentry-privacy-policy/en.
The "Gentry National Afghan Calendar" aims to provide a seamless and enriching experience for all users, combining practical functionality with spiritual guidance.
Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar Screenshots
Old Versions of Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar
Editor's Recommendation
Apps Like Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar
Apps by asc programing group
Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar FAQ
How do I download Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar from PGYER APK HUB?
Is the Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar on PGYER APK HUB free to download?
Do I need an account to download Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar from PGYER APK HUB?
How can I report a problem with Gentry Natinal Afghan Calendar on PGYER APK HUB?
Did you find this helpfull
Yes
No
User Reviews
+ Reviews
4.6
5
4
3
2
1
F
Frances
2025-01-24
8
0
Gentry National Afghan Calendar is an incredibly useful app for anyone needing to keep track of dates according to the Afghan calendar. It's user-friendly and accurate!
A
Anne
2025-02-21
30
0
Gentry National Afghan Calendar has made it so easy to stay organized with both Gregorian and Afghan dates. Highly recommended for anyone with ties to Afghanistan!
D
Denny
2025-01-05
16
0
This app, Gentry National Afghan Calendar, is a must-have for anyone who needs dual calendar functionality. It’s beautifully designed and very intuitive.
Most Popular
YouTube
Google LLC
Netflix
Netflix, Inc.
Telegram
Telegram FZ-LLC
TikTok
TikTok Pte. Ltd.
inDrive. Rides with fair fares
® SUOL INNOVATIONS LTD
Google Chrome
Google LLC
Microsoft Edge: AI browser
Microsoft Corporation
Reddit
reddit Inc.
SHEIN-Shopping Online
Roadget Business PTE. LTD.
X
X Corp.
Disney+
Disney
Shizuku
Xingchen & Rikka
EA SPORTS FC™ Mobile Soccer
ELECTRONIC ARTS
PUBG MOBILE
Level Infinite
Free Fire MAX
Garena International I
eFootball™ 2024
KONAMI
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
Rockstar Games
Bully: Anniversary Edition
Rockstar Games
Clash Royale
Supercell
Toca Life World: Build a Story
Toca Boca
Block Blast!
Hungry Studio
Car Parking Multiplayer 2
olzhass
Genshin Impact
COGNOSPHERE PTE. LTD.
Minecraft Trial
Mojang











