CIFS Documents Provider
Rating
Jul 03, 2024Latest update
2.2.0Version
About CIFS Documents Provider
CIFS Documents Provider is an Android app to provide access to shared online storage.
[Feature]
* Provide other apps with access to shared online storage via the Storage Access Framework (SAF).
* Provides access to files and directories.
* Supports SMB, FTP, FTPS and SFTP.
* Share and transfer files on online storage.
* Multiple connection settings can be stored.
* Supports multiple languages.
* Supports dark mode.
* Can be treated as local storage. (Configuration required)
* Notifications can be displayed to prevent task kills. (configuration required)
[Objective]
* Import and export of files created by the app.
* Manage files and directories with the Storage Manager app.
* Play music, videos, etc. with the media player app.
* Direct saving of photos taken with the camera app.
[Note]
* No file management function in this app.
* To use this app, your apps must support SAF (Storage Access Framework).
* Apps that assume local storage may not work properly.
* Apps may crash when specified as a storage destination for streaming audio or video data.
[How to use]
See the following page. (Japanese)
https://github.com/wa2c/cifs-documents-provider/wiki/Manual-ja
[Source]
GitHub
https://github.com/wa2c/cifs-documents-provider
[Issue]
GitHub Issue
https://github.com/wa2c/cifs-documents-provider/issues
Please post here if you have bug reports, Future requests, or other information.
[Feature]
* Provide other apps with access to shared online storage via the Storage Access Framework (SAF).
* Provides access to files and directories.
* Supports SMB, FTP, FTPS and SFTP.
* Share and transfer files on online storage.
* Multiple connection settings can be stored.
* Supports multiple languages.
* Supports dark mode.
* Can be treated as local storage. (Configuration required)
* Notifications can be displayed to prevent task kills. (configuration required)
[Objective]
* Import and export of files created by the app.
* Manage files and directories with the Storage Manager app.
* Play music, videos, etc. with the media player app.
* Direct saving of photos taken with the camera app.
[Note]
* No file management function in this app.
* To use this app, your apps must support SAF (Storage Access Framework).
* Apps that assume local storage may not work properly.
* Apps may crash when specified as a storage destination for streaming audio or video data.
[How to use]
See the following page. (Japanese)
https://github.com/wa2c/cifs-documents-provider/wiki/Manual-ja
[Source]
GitHub
https://github.com/wa2c/cifs-documents-provider
[Issue]
GitHub Issue
https://github.com/wa2c/cifs-documents-provider/issues
Please post here if you have bug reports, Future requests, or other information.
CIFS Documents Provider Screenshots
Old Versions of CIFS Documents Provider
Editor's Recommendation
Apps Like CIFS Documents Provider
Apps by wa2c
CIFS Documents Provider FAQ
How do I download CIFS Documents Provider from PGYER APK HUB?
Is the CIFS Documents Provider on PGYER APK HUB free to download?
Do I need an account to download CIFS Documents Provider from PGYER APK HUB?
How can I report a problem with CIFS Documents Provider on PGYER APK HUB?
Did you find this helpfull
Yes
No
User Reviews
+ Reviews
4.9
5
4
3
2
1
S
Sidney
2025-01-31
16
0
CIFS Documents Provider is an incredibly useful app for managing files over a network. It's seamless and efficient!
E
Eleanor
2025-01-27
23
0
I've been using CIFS Documents Provider for a while now, and it's made accessing my documents so much easier. Highly recommend!
T
Todd
2025-02-09
4
0
The CIFS Documents Provider app is straightforward and does exactly what it promises. It's a must-have for professionals!
Most Popular
YouTube
Google LLC
Netflix
Netflix, Inc.
Telegram
Telegram FZ-LLC
TikTok
TikTok Pte. Ltd.
inDrive. Rides with fair fares
® SUOL INNOVATIONS LTD
Google Chrome
Google LLC
Microsoft Edge: AI browser
Microsoft Corporation
Reddit
reddit Inc.
SHEIN-Shopping Online
Roadget Business PTE. LTD.
X
X Corp.
Disney+
Disney
Shizuku
Xingchen & Rikka
EA SPORTS FC™ Mobile Soccer
ELECTRONIC ARTS
PUBG MOBILE
Level Infinite
Free Fire MAX
Garena International I
eFootball™ 2024
KONAMI
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
Rockstar Games
Bully: Anniversary Edition
Rockstar Games
Clash Royale
Supercell
Toca Life World: Build a Story
Toca Boca
Block Blast!
Hungry Studio
Car Parking Multiplayer 2
olzhass
Genshin Impact
COGNOSPHERE PTE. LTD.
Minecraft Trial
Mojang











