Meal for 2 Recipes
Rating
Jul 21, 2016Latest update
6.0Version
About Meal for 2 Recipes
** 50% Off Today!!
ABOUT THIS APP
========================
Wanna cook for 2? Meal for 2 Recipes is an application containing over 280 detailed cooking recipes that are perfect for 2. The recipes are grouped into different categories for easier reference (appetizer, breakfast, salad, main dishes, etc.). For each recipe included in this App, a photo, an ingredient list, a step by step cooking direction, and a detailed nutritional table is provided.
This App is great for people who loves cooking.
The application is optimized for iPad/iPad2/The New iPad/iPad mini, iPhone 3GS/4/4S/5/5S/5C/6/6+/6S/6S+ & iPod Touch.
FEATURES
========================
This application has the following features:
* 2-Level Category Views with THUMBNAIL preview of each recipe
* All Category View to preview all recipes in alphabetical order
* Single Category View to list recipes of the same category
* Ability to BOOKMARK selected recipes for easier reference
* Add a CUSTOM NOTE to any recipe
* iCloud synchronized Bookmarks and Custom Notes
* EMAIL any items to yourself & friends
* A recipe SEARCH engine
* Enter a RANDOM entry when shaking the device (if you cannot make up your mind)
* OFFLINE browsing
========================
This App is brought to you by audio128.com
ABOUT THIS APP
========================
Wanna cook for 2? Meal for 2 Recipes is an application containing over 280 detailed cooking recipes that are perfect for 2. The recipes are grouped into different categories for easier reference (appetizer, breakfast, salad, main dishes, etc.). For each recipe included in this App, a photo, an ingredient list, a step by step cooking direction, and a detailed nutritional table is provided.
This App is great for people who loves cooking.
The application is optimized for iPad/iPad2/The New iPad/iPad mini, iPhone 3GS/4/4S/5/5S/5C/6/6+/6S/6S+ & iPod Touch.
FEATURES
========================
This application has the following features:
* 2-Level Category Views with THUMBNAIL preview of each recipe
* All Category View to preview all recipes in alphabetical order
* Single Category View to list recipes of the same category
* Ability to BOOKMARK selected recipes for easier reference
* Add a CUSTOM NOTE to any recipe
* iCloud synchronized Bookmarks and Custom Notes
* EMAIL any items to yourself & friends
* A recipe SEARCH engine
* Enter a RANDOM entry when shaking the device (if you cannot make up your mind)
* OFFLINE browsing
========================
This App is brought to you by audio128.com
Meal for 2 Recipes Screenshots
Meal for 2 Recipes iPad Screenshots
Editor's Recommendation
Apps Like Meal for 2 Recipes
Apps by Yan Lee
Meal for 2 Recipes FAQ
How do I download Meal for 2 Recipes from PGYER IPA HUB?
Is the Meal for 2 Recipes on PGYER IPA HUB free to download?
Do I need an account to download Meal for 2 Recipes from PGYER IPA HUB?
How can I report a problem with Meal for 2 Recipes on PGYER IPA HUB?
Did you find this helpfull
Yes
No
Most Popular
ChatGPTIntroducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips.
This official app is f
Google GeminiThe Google Gemini app is an AI assistant that can help supercharge your creativity and productivity.
Claude by AnthropicGet free access to the newly upgraded Claude 3.5 Sonnet – Anthropic's most advanced model yet. Wheth
GoogleDownload the Google app to stay in the know about things that matter to you. Try AI Overviews, find
CapCut - Video EditorCapCut is a free all-in-one video editing app that helps you create incredible videos.
「Easy to use」
Shop: All your favorite brandsElevate every shopping moment
Shop, track, and explore the latest trends in an all-in-one shopping
Google MapsNavigate your world faster and easier with Google Maps. Over 220 countries and territories mapped an
Uber - Request a rideJoin the millions of riders who trust Uber for their everyday travel needs. Whether you’re running a
ThreadsSay more with Threads — Instagram’s text-based conversation app.
Threads is where communities come t
Gmail - Email by GoogleThe official Gmail app brings the best of Gmail to your iPhone or iPad with robust security, real-ti
TikTokTikTok is THE destination for mobile videos. On TikTok, short-form videos are exciting, spontaneous,
WhatsApp MessengerWhatsApp from Meta is a FREE messaging and video calling app. It’s used by over 2B people in more th
InstagramLittle moments lead to big friendships. Share yours on Instagram.
— From Meta
Connect with friends,
Netflix Game ControllerPlay games on your TV with the Netflix Game Controller.
This app connects to your TV and allows you
AirbnbTHE FASTEST, EASIEST WAY TO AIRBNB
Find inspiration, plan a trip with your group, book it, and go. Y
Telegram MessengerPure instant messaging — simple, fast, secure, and synced across all your devices. One of the top 5
Spotify - Music and PodcastsWith the Spotify music and podcast app, you can play millions of songs, albums and original podcasts
DramawaveDramawave - Stream Endless Drama Shorts, Anytime, Anywhere
Welcome to Dramawave the ultimate destina
Whatnot - Live Video ShoppingWhatnot is a social marketplace where you can discover some of your favorite products like sports ca
Google ChromeDownload the new Google Chrome for your iPhone and iPad. Now more simple, secure and faster than eve
FacebookWhere real people propel your curiosity. Whether you’re thrifting gear, showing a reel to that group
XThe X app is the trusted global digital town square for everyone.
With X, you can:
Post content for
Indeed Job SearchDiscover your next job opportunity on Indeed, the free job search app designed to connect you with b
Duolingo - Language LessonsLearn a new language with the world’s most-downloaded education app! Duolingo is the fun, free app f









