Brigad - Businesses
Rating
Jul 17, 2024Latest update
4.43.2Version
About Brigad - Businesses
BRIGAD MAKES WORK MORE VALUABLE AND ACCESSIBLE TO ALL
Healthcare and hospitality establishments must continually demonstrate their adaptability when it comes to managing their teams.
By connecting establishments and qualified independent workers for missions that can last from a few hours to several weeks, Brigad responds to companies' need for flexibility, as much as to the needs of professionals in the sector for freedom and recognition.
MAKE INDEPENDENT WORKER STATUS ACCESSIBLE
At Brigad, we've always believed that independent work isn't just for the design, IT or consulting industries. Indeed, working with independent workers in any sector means access to the best talent while enjoying unprecedented flexibility.
PROVIDING A SIMPLE AND USEFUL TOOL
Access to the platform is totally free and its use is very simple:
1. Formulate your need by indicating the address, the dates, the hours and the job for which you need reinforcement
2. Access the estimated cost of the mission, that you can validate to send it to the thousands of independent workers present on the platform and whose skills have been verified by our teams
3. Receive by email the contact details of the person who has accepted your mission and contact them if necessary. 75% of the missions are filled in less than 30 minutes and even 20% in less than 3 minutes.
4. Find your invoices automatically generated for you from your space
A question or a problem? Our Assistance team is available to you 7 days a week from 8am to 7pm!
Join the Brigad community and access a community of 30,000 freelancers, talents and heroes.
Healthcare and hospitality establishments must continually demonstrate their adaptability when it comes to managing their teams.
By connecting establishments and qualified independent workers for missions that can last from a few hours to several weeks, Brigad responds to companies' need for flexibility, as much as to the needs of professionals in the sector for freedom and recognition.
MAKE INDEPENDENT WORKER STATUS ACCESSIBLE
At Brigad, we've always believed that independent work isn't just for the design, IT or consulting industries. Indeed, working with independent workers in any sector means access to the best talent while enjoying unprecedented flexibility.
PROVIDING A SIMPLE AND USEFUL TOOL
Access to the platform is totally free and its use is very simple:
1. Formulate your need by indicating the address, the dates, the hours and the job for which you need reinforcement
2. Access the estimated cost of the mission, that you can validate to send it to the thousands of independent workers present on the platform and whose skills have been verified by our teams
3. Receive by email the contact details of the person who has accepted your mission and contact them if necessary. 75% of the missions are filled in less than 30 minutes and even 20% in less than 3 minutes.
4. Find your invoices automatically generated for you from your space
A question or a problem? Our Assistance team is available to you 7 days a week from 8am to 7pm!
Join the Brigad community and access a community of 30,000 freelancers, talents and heroes.
Brigad - Businesses Screenshots
Brigad - Businesses iPad Screenshots
Editor's Recommendation
Apps Like Brigad - Businesses
Apps by Brigad
Brigad - Businesses FAQ
How do I download Brigad - Businesses from PGYER IPA HUB?
Is the Brigad - Businesses on PGYER IPA HUB free to download?
Do I need an account to download Brigad - Businesses from PGYER IPA HUB?
How can I report a problem with Brigad - Businesses on PGYER IPA HUB?
Did you find this helpfull
Yes
No
Most Popular
ChatGPTIntroducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips.
This official app is f
Google GeminiThe Google Gemini app is an AI assistant that can help supercharge your creativity and productivity.
Claude by AnthropicGet free access to the newly upgraded Claude 3.5 Sonnet – Anthropic's most advanced model yet. Wheth
GoogleDownload the Google app to stay in the know about things that matter to you. Try AI Overviews, find
CapCut - Video EditorCapCut is a free all-in-one video editing app that helps you create incredible videos.
「Easy to use」
Shop: All your favorite brandsElevate every shopping moment
Shop, track, and explore the latest trends in an all-in-one shopping
Google MapsNavigate your world faster and easier with Google Maps. Over 220 countries and territories mapped an
Uber - Request a rideJoin the millions of riders who trust Uber for their everyday travel needs. Whether you’re running a
ThreadsSay more with Threads — Instagram’s text-based conversation app.
Threads is where communities come t
Gmail - Email by GoogleThe official Gmail app brings the best of Gmail to your iPhone or iPad with robust security, real-ti
TikTokTikTok is THE destination for mobile videos. On TikTok, short-form videos are exciting, spontaneous,
WhatsApp MessengerWhatsApp from Meta is a FREE messaging and video calling app. It’s used by over 2B people in more th
InstagramLittle moments lead to big friendships. Share yours on Instagram.
— From Meta
Connect with friends,
Netflix Game ControllerPlay games on your TV with the Netflix Game Controller.
This app connects to your TV and allows you
AirbnbTHE FASTEST, EASIEST WAY TO AIRBNB
Find inspiration, plan a trip with your group, book it, and go. Y
Telegram MessengerPure instant messaging — simple, fast, secure, and synced across all your devices. One of the top 5
Spotify - Music and PodcastsWith the Spotify music and podcast app, you can play millions of songs, albums and original podcasts
DramawaveDramawave - Stream Endless Drama Shorts, Anytime, Anywhere
Welcome to Dramawave the ultimate destina
Whatnot - Live Video ShoppingWhatnot is a social marketplace where you can discover some of your favorite products like sports ca
Google ChromeDownload the new Google Chrome for your iPhone and iPad. Now more simple, secure and faster than eve
FacebookWhere real people propel your curiosity. Whether you’re thrifting gear, showing a reel to that group
XThe X app is the trusted global digital town square for everyone.
With X, you can:
Post content for
Indeed Job SearchDiscover your next job opportunity on Indeed, the free job search app designed to connect you with b
Duolingo - Language LessonsLearn a new language with the world’s most-downloaded education app! Duolingo is the fun, free app f







